MENU

ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST
×
PROSPECTUS
×

» Contact » Staff List

Staff List

Please find below the current staff list for Richmond School.

SurnameForenameRole
AbbeyMiss LesleyLead Teacher - PE
AddisonMrs DianeAdvanced Teaching Assistant
BainbridgeMiss LaurenModern Languages/Extended Project Qualification Coordinator
BarberMrs KarenArt
BarronMrs DianeAdvanced Teaching Assistant
BeresfordMr HarryCover Officer
BirdsallMr StephenDrama
BlunsdenMrs MargaretMidday Supervisor
Boulton-LearMr AdamLead Teacher - Media Studies
BoydMr StephenLead Teacher - Music/Coordinator of Instrumental Music Teaching
BrahamMr TomLead Teacher - Design and Technology
BrownMr MatthewCommunity Sport Manager
BunceMr AndrewLead Teacher - Religious Studies
BunneyMrs AngelaMidday Supervisor
ByromMiss SallyClassics/Lead Learning Manager KS5
CapplemanMrs StefanieAdministrative Officer - SpLD
CarruthersMrs LynseyPE/CTEC Sport
CheesbroughMrs LouiseModern Languages
ClishMrs ClareLead Teacher - Business Studies and Economics
CoddingtonMrs SusanMidday Supervisor
ColdwellMr JamesReligious Studies/Lead Learning Manager KS4
CollierMrs RebeccaMaths
CoplandMrs LauraHistory
CullMr PhilipPeripatetic Music Teacher
CutlerMrs SueInclusive Education Facilitator
DalgleishMr FraserMaths/School Timetabler
DaviesMr GeoffTechnician – Technology
DavisonMiss LauraPeripatetic Music Teacher
DawsonMrs CarolineLead Teacher - Health and Social Care
DawsonMr IanDesign and Technology
DennisMrs CeriPA/Head of Administrative Services/HR Manager
DevlinMrs JanetPeripatetic Music Teacher
DowsonMiss ClaireHistory
DuckMr RobertMaintenance Officer
DunwoodieMiss EmmaAssistant Headteacher Raising Achievement/English
DuttonMiss FionaGerman/Assistant Lead Teacher - Modern Languages
EdwardsMrs RachelAdministrative Officer Work Experience/MIS
FarquharMrs AmandaLibrarian
FawcettMrs AmandaSenior Science Technician
FenneyMrs EmilyReligious Studies
FlanaganMr StephenIT Officer
FoxMrs DanielleLead Teacher - Dance
GaytonMrs ChristineArt and Food Technology Technician
GibsonMrs ClareCover Officer/Personnel Administrator
GiddensMr JonathanSite Manager
GleaveMrs SarahLearning Support
GleisingerMrs CatherineHigher Level Teaching Assistant
PierceMiss KateAcademic Mentor - Sixth Form
HallMrs SophieAttendance and Behaviour Officer
HarrildMrs ColeenFirst Aid Officer/Administrative Officer
HarrisMr DavidPeripatetic Music Teacher
HarrisonMrs AnnaLead Teacher - Physics
HayeMr RobertLead Teacher - Science
HedleyMr PeterTeaching and Learning/Geography
HendsbeeMr TimMaintenance Officer
HigginsMs AnnalisePastoral Manager - Y9
HillMrs ChristinePastoral Manager - Y8
HillyardMiss LauraAssistant Lead Teacher - Technology
HodgsonMiss KayleighLead Teacher - Psychology
HoggMr SimonMaintenance Officer
HouseMrs CarolineLead Practitioner for Early Career Teachers/Geography
HughesMr JonathanScience
IleyMs CatherineEnglish
JamesMrs Ann-MarieLead Teacher - Art
JamesonMrs VanessaPeripatetic Music Teacher
JinksMiss SusanPeripatetic Music Teacher
JoblingMrs EmmaSenior Finance Officer
JohnsonMs SandraAssistant Headteacher – Leader of Transition and Student Voice
KayMrs LaurenCover Officer
KindMrs AnneAdministrative Officer (SEN)
KnowlesMrs FionaMidday Supervisor
KyawMrs BridgetAdvanced Teaching Assistant
LambertMrs JessicaAdvanced Teaching Assistant
LawsonMrs KatherineLead Teacher - EMS for SpLD (Specific Learning Difficulty)
LundbergMrs JillMarketing
LunnMr ScottAssistant Headteacher/Lead Teacher - Mathematics and Numeracy
MaceyMrs CarysHome/School Support Worker
MaceyMiss HannahAdvanced Teaching Assistant
ManningMiss DanielleLead Teacher - Drama
MannionMs ElizabethLead Teacher - Careers and Employability/Business Studies
MawerMrs SophiaLead Teacher - History
MerckxMiss LizSENCO
MillerMrs WendyDesign and Technology
MillerMrs CarlyGeneral Teaching Assistant
MillmanMiss JillMaths
MillmanMr MarkMusic/Assistant Lead Teacher - Maths
MontgomeryMiss JanEnglish
MoohanMr JamesMaths
MooreMr JackPE
MossMrs LauraGeneral Teaching Assistant
MossMrs TeresaPastoral Manager - Y7
MyersMrs KarenMidday Supervisor
NolanMrs LouiseEnglish
NormanMrs ChristineLead Teacher - Modern Languages
O’MalleyMrs NicolaDance
PeacockMiss LorraineFinance Officer
PikeMiss SarahLead Teacher - Chemistry
PotterMrs JennaHeadteacher
PotterMr TonyAssistant Headteacher - Leader of Sport, Leisure and Community
PrestonMrs JeanettePastoral Manager - Y10
PriceMrs BrendaSenior Science Technician
RamsayMs KerrieGeneral Teaching Assistant
RandallMr MatthewScience
RichardsonMs LeslieAssistant Headteacher – Sixth Form/Mathematics
RichardsonMrs KristalGeneral Teaching Assistant
RidleyMiss StaceyGeography/History
RobertsMiss VictoriaModern Langagues
RodgersMrs JessicaIT/Computing
RushtonMr JamesIT Manager
SandellMr KevinChemistry
SaundersMiss FionaMaths
ScottDr JaneModern Foreign Languages
SinghMrs PallaviScience
SnapeMrs AlisonScience/Health and Social Care
SnapeMr IanMaths
SouthgateMrs HelenAssistant Lead Teacher - PE
SpeakmanMr StephenAssistant Headteacher/Mathematics
StephensonMr AndrewAssistant Headteacher - Data/Computer Science/IT
StolarskiMrs LeoAdministrative Officer - Sixth Form
SwanwickMr MarkPE Teacher / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
ThomsonMrs SharonAdvanced Teaching Assistant
ThorntonMiss SusanLead Teacher - IT
ThorntonMr AndrewAssistant IT Manager
ThorntonMrs KirstieExaminations and Data Officer
TomlinsonMrs LouiseArt and Textiles
TuckerMiss HannahTextiles
WalkerMrs NicolaScience/Coordinator of Life Skills
WandMrs KatyEnglish
WardaleMr DylanPrintroom Technician
WardaleMrs StellaPastoral Manager - Y11
WardleMrs CharlotteDeputy Head
WeirMiss SeonaidAssistant Lead Teacher - Science
WestgateMr ThomasPE
WestonMiss RebeccaLead Teacher - English
WestonMrs SamanthaEnglish/Lead Learning Manager KS3
WilliamsonMr JosePeripatetic Music Teacher
WilsonMr RichardDesign and Technology
Withington-WrayMiss AlexandraMaths
WrightMrs VeroniqueModern Languages
DickinsonMr DanielCover Supervisor
DixMiss AliceMusic Teacher
LuntMiss BeverelyScience Technician
SpittlehouseMiss ConnieGeography Teacher
StanfordMr MichaelBusiness Studies Teacher
RobsonMr PhillipGeneral Teaching Assistant
HeslopMiss DanielleDrama
LarkMrs PhilippaEnglish Teacher
PembertonMiss JamieDrama
BarnhamMrs XinGeneral Teaching Assistant
RydeMr AndrewGeneral Teaching Assistant
BrownMr JamesMaths Teacher
CollierMrs EilisCover Supervisor
DorlingMiss MayaScience Technician
HamerMiss RuthCareers Advisor
HarbottleMr JeremyPeripatetic Music Teacher
PaulMiss WendyDrama/Dance Teacher
RogersonMrs CharlotteAdministrative Officer
UsherMrs PamAdministrative Officer
LawsonMiss EmilyHistory Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Scroll to Top